Privacy

INFORMATION ON THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART.13 ACT 196/2003

Dear Customer, pursuant to art. 13 Decree 196/2003 (the Act) and in relation to personal data which Camper2go will come into possession of, we inform you as follows:


1. Purposes of data use.
a. correct and complete execution of contracts with customers.
b. sending of business communications.
c. analysis of browsing data.
d. collection of requests for information and the drawing up of business offers.


2. Methods of data use.
• The treatment is carried out by means of operations or a series of operations listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1. a) T.U.: collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.
• Operations can be performed with or without the aid of electronic or automated means.
• The processing is done by the principal and/or someone responsible for data use.


3. Providing data.
The provision of personal data is necessary to fulfil the purposes referred to in paragraph 1.

4. Refusal to provide data.
Any refusal by the interested party to provide personal information in the case referred to in paragraph 3 would render it impossible to fulfil the purposes referred to in paragraph 1.


5. Data communication.
Personal data may be disclosed to those in charge of data processing and may be disclosed for the purposes referred to in paragraph 1 to external collaborators and, in general , to all those to whom disclosure is necessary for the proper fulfilment of the purposes mentioned in paragraph 1.


6. Disclosure of data.
Common personal data may be disclosed only if this is expressly provided for in the contract you signed with our company.


7. Transfer of data abroad.
Personal data may be transferred to countries within the European Union and to countries outside the European Union for the purposes referred to in paragraph 1.


8. Rights.
Article 7 T.U. gives the interested party the exercise of certain rights, including the right to obtain from the principal the confirmation of the existence or otherwise of his/her personal data and their submission in an intelligible form; the person concerned has the right to know the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of use, the method applied to their use, the identity of the principal and the persons to whom the data may be communicated; furthermore, the person concerned has the right to obtain updating, rectification and integration of the data, erasure, transformation into an anonymous form or the blocking of data used in violation of the law; the principal has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, the use of the data.


9. Principal of data use.
The principal of data use is Camper2Go

Which vehicle are you?

B Category (semi-integral)

Compact and handy vehicles, 5 seats on the registration document, on a Fiat or Ford chassis, with ABS, ASR, double airbag, air conditioning, cruise control, radio, awning and bicycle rack.

Plans with differing storage units thanks to the EASYBED system or with bunk bed (at variable volume), all with self-stabilizing double bed, 175 l. AES fridge, cooker with 3 rings, toilet with fixed WC and separate shower.

4
6.99 m
B


C Category (overcab)

The CHALLENGER overcabs are suitable for families, always offering reasonable dimensions but stillcompact. You travel in 4, 6 or even 7, with bunk bed or double bed, with our without garage... You choose!

6
6.96 m
B


Camper2Go

Camper2go is the perfect solution for those who want to experience a different type of holiday with a vehicle, with a full service in experience to live a complete journey with no worries.

Contacts

Phone: +39 0331 772193
Legal head office: Via Irlanda, 2 - I - 21013 Gallarate (VA)

Subscribe to the newsletter

Enter your e-mail to receive our news and be updated with the Camper2go world.